Staff Directory

Executive Team

Elaine Rogers | President & Chief Executive Officer

Pauline Sumner | Executive Assistant to CEO, Elaine Rogers

Lisa Marie Riggins | Executive Director

Pamela Horton | Vice President, Strategic Initiatives

Barbara Peachey | Vice President, Finance, IT and Human Resources

Annabella Riccio | Vice President, Corporate Development


Corporate Development Team

Fred Robinson | Senior Specialist, New Business Development

Bradley Marren | Senior Specialist, Corporate Development

Alexandra Bitonti | Manager, Corporate Development

Meghan Butler | Specialist, Corporate Development

Monique Lewis | Specialist, Sports & Corporate Development


Events Team

Hallie McIntyre | Senior Specialist, Events

Dana Kyle | Specialist, Events


Center Operations Team

John Falin | Vice President, Operations

Dora Mensah | Operations Assistant

Michelle Shortencarrier | Senior Manager, Public Affairs

USO Warrior and Family Centers

Michael Hartzell | Manager, Virginia Centers

Sheila Hutchinson | Volunteer Supervisor, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Sara Martin | Program Specialist, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Heidi Miller | Center Coordinator, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Midge Matlock-Williams | Manager, Maryland Centers

Cassidy Wilfong | Program Supervisor, USO WFC Bethesda

Ashley Gray | Volunteer Specialist, USO WFC Bethesda

Kris Armstrong | Center Coordinator, USO WFC Bethesda

USO Centers

Shawn Sabia | Manager, Operations

Brittany Freshwater | Center Supervisor, Fort Meade & MEPS

Elizabeth Batista | Program Specialist, Fort Meade & MEPS

Dencil Harrison | Center Supervisor, Joint Base Myer-Henderson Hall

Yanci Beers | Center Supervisor, Quantico

Ester Ortiz-Sanchez | Program Specialist, Quantico


USO Airport Lounges

Angela Wenger | Center Supervisor, Reagan National Airport & Joint Base Andrews

Andrea Tassan | Center Supervisor, Dulles International Airport

Mallory Noble | Center Supervisor, BWI Airport

Mary Sarsfield | Center Coordinator, BWI Airport

All-Star Depot

Bruce Holthus | Specialist, Logistics


Resiliency Operations Team

Ashy Palliparambil | Senior Manager, Resiliency Programs

Maura Gondek | Supervisor, Transition Programs

Sarah Johnson | Coordinator, Transition Programs

Claire Schad | Specialist, Resiliency Programs

Joseph Staton | Coordinator, Resiliency Programs


Field Operations Team

Amy Altersitz | Manager, Field Operations

Darius Johnson | Program Supervisor, Mobile Events

David Farson | Program Specialist, Field Operations

Brittany Buzzutto | Program Coordinator, Field Operations


Business Office Team

Kat Romero | Manager, Business Office

Katty Maxwell | Senior Specialist, Business Office

Natasha Lewis | Specialist, Business Office


Human Resources Team

Mati Jones | Director, Human Resources