Staff Directory

Executive Team

Elaine Rogers | President & Chief Executive Officer

Pauline Sumner | Executive Assistant to CEO, Elaine Rogers

Pamela Horton | Vice President of Operations

Barbara Peachey | Vice President of Finance, IT and Human Resources

Annabella Riccio | Vice President of Marketing, Communications and Development


Center Operations Team

John Falin | Director of Center Operations

Michelle Shortencarrier | Senior Manager of Media and Community Relations


USO Warrior Family Centers

Matthew White | Manager, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Sheila Hutchinson | Volunteer Supervisor, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Sara Martin | Program Specialist, USO WFC Fort Belvoir

Midge Matlock-Williams | Manager, USO WFC Bethesda

Cassidy Wilfong | Program Supervisor, USO WFC Bethesda

Ashley Gray | Volunteer Specialist, USO WFC Bethesda

Kris Armstrong | Center Coordinator, USO WFC Bethesda

USO Centers

Shawn Sabia | Manager of Center Operations

Brittany Freshwater | Center Supervisor, Fort Meade & MEPS

Dencil Harrison | Center Supervisor, Joint Base Myer-Henderson Hall

Martin Jennings | Center Supervisor, Reagan National Airport & Joint Base Andrews

Andrea Tassan | Center Supervisor, Dulles International Airport

Mallory Noble | Center Supervisor, BWI Airport

All-Star Depot

Matt Vogan | Logistics Specialist


Resiliency Operations Team

Ashy Palliparambil | Senior Manager of Resiliency Programs

Maura Gondek | Transition Programs Supervisor

Ester Ortiz-Sanchez | Program Coordinator


Field Operations Team

Amy Altersitz | Manager of Field Operations

Darius Johnson | Program Supervisor - Mobile Outreach

David Farson | Program Specialist


Business Office Team

Kat Romero | Business Office Manager


Human Resources Team

Mati Jones | Director of Human Resources

Jenny Smallwood | Human Resources Coordinator


Corporate Development Team

JaiSauna Thompson | Director of Corporate Development

Elizabeth Mays | Senior Corporate Development Specialist

Siah Willie | Corporate Development Specialist

Meghan Butler | Corporate Development Specialist

Alec LaCorazza | Sports & Corporate Development Specialist


Events, Marketing and Communications Team

Rachael Hubbard | Events Manager

Hallie McIntyre | Events Specialist

Dana Kyle | Events Coordinator

Lauren Hebert | Marketing & Communications Manager

Stephanie Hudak | Marketing & Communications Coordinator